Accessibility Award

Sponsored by:


The Barbican Centre, London

Cottage in the Dales, Yorkshire

Park Plaza London Waterloo


Best Employer Award

Sponsored by:


Amba Hotel Grosvenor, London

Cheval Collection

Cycas Hospitality UK

Firmdale Hotels

Red Carnation Hotels

Valor Hospitality Europe


Best Marketing Campaign Award

Café Rouge

Cahoots, London

Marriott International

The Real Food Cafe, Perthshire

Rogerthorpe Manor hotel, West Yorkshire

Seren Collection


Best Use of Technology Award

D&D London

Edwardian Hotels London

The Genuine Dining Co


Chef Award

Sponsored by:


Mark Birchall, Moor Hall, Lancashire

Adam Byatt, Trinity, Upstairs and Bistro Union, London

Margot Henderson, Rochelle Canteen and Arnold & Henderson, London

Tom Kitchin, Kitchin Group, Edinburgh


Education and Training Award

Sponsored by:


Gary Hunter, Westminster Kingsway College, London

Gordon McIntyre, City of Glasgow College

Gary Richmond, Mitchells & Butlers

Molly Shaher, Middlesbrough College, North Yorkshire


Foodservice Caterer Award

Bonnie May, Global Infusion Group

Allister Richards, CH&Co

Matthew Thomas, Searcys

Kevin Watson, Amadeus

Andrew Wilson and Carolyne Vale, Wilson Vale


Health and Nutrition Award

CH&Co

Chartwells

Westminster Kingsway College, Londo


Hotel of the Year – Group

Artist Residence Oxfordshire

Hilton London Bankside

The Langham, London


Hotel of the Year – Independent

Grove of Narberth, Pembrokeshire

The Queensberry hotel, Somerset

Seaham Hall, County Durham


Manager of the Year

David Connell, South Lodge, West Sussex

Marc Frankl, Amadeus

Viviane Lissarre, Brasserie Bar Co


Menu of the Year

Sponsored by:


Darsham Nurseries, Suffolk

The French House, London

Hide and Fox, Kent

Wilder, London


Newcomer Award

Brat, London

Cornerstone, London

Fordwich Arms, Kent

The Little Chartroom, Edinburgh

Restaurant Hjem, Northumberland


Pub and Bar Award

Sponsored by:


Sally Abé, the Harwood Arms, London

Tim Foster, the Yummy Pub Co

Richard Ferrier, the White Brasserie Company

Martin Wolstencroft, Arc Inspirations


Public Sector Award

Sponsored by:


Mark Davies, ISS UK Food Services

Suzanne Fisher, Western Sussex Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust

Chris Neale, Nottingham University Hospitals NHS Trust

Alison Shedlock, the University of Manchester


Restaurateur of the Year – Group

Philip Eeles, Tom Barton and Dorian Waite, Honest Burgers

Des Gunewardena & David Loewi, D&D London

Steve Holmes, Azzurri Group


Restaurateur of the Year – Independent

Sponsored by:


Sat and Amanda Bains, Restaurant Sat Bains with Rooms, Nottingham

Tommy Banks, the Black Swan Oldstead and Roots York, Yorkshire

Robin Gill, Darby’s, London

Tom Kerridge, the Hand & Flowers and the Coach, Buckinghamshire

James Sommerin, Restaurant James Sommerin/the Shed by James Sommerin, Vale of Glamorgan


Sustainable Business Award

Sponsored by:


The Bay Fish & Chips, Aberdeenshire

The Langham, London

Palé Hall hotel, Gwynedd

The University Caterers Organisation (TUCO)


Wine and Spirit Ambassador Award

Rudina Arapi, Galvin at Windows, London Hilton on Park Lane

Andrew McKenzie, the Vineyard, Berkshire

Anna Sebastian, the Langham, London

Eric Zwiebel, Summer Lodge, Dorset


Be part of the best night in UK hospitality, RSVP today.